Contact Us
Admissions Office
MSU-Northern
P.O. Box 7751
Havre, MT 59501-7751
(406) 265-3704 -or-
(800) 662-6132 x3704
admissions@msun.edu

Location:
Cowan Hall 213
MSU-Northern 2010-2011 Catalog

Frequently Called Numbers

Emergencies     911  
Police 265-4361  
Fire 265-6511  
Campus Operator 265-3700  
Chancellor 265-3720  
Provost/ Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs 265-3726  


A
Admissions Office 265-3704
Affirmative Action Officer 265-3564
Alumni Affairs 265-3770
Athletics 265-3761
B
Bookstore 265-3728
Business Services 265-3733
C
Career Center 265-3708
Chancellor 265-3720
Cultural & Gender Equity 265-3589
College of Education, Arts & Sciences, and Nursing 265-3751
College of Technical Sciences 265-3736
D
Dean of Students 265-4190
Disability Services 265-4152
Distance Learning 265-3730
E
Education 265-3751
Educational Opportunity Center 265-4141
Extended University 265-3730
F
Financial Aid 265-3787
Food Service 265-3796
Foundation 265-3711
G
Graduate Studies 265-3738
Great Falls Campus 771-4437
H
Housing 265-4113
Human Resources 265-4147
I
Information Technology Services (ITS) 265-3765
Intramural Sports 265-3732
 
K
KNMC Radio Station 265-3709
L
Lewistown Campus 535-5577
Library (Vande Bogart) 265-3706
M
Media and Reprographics 265-3702
N
New Student Orientation 265-4117
Nursing 265-4196
O
Outdoor Recreation 265-3732
P
Payroll 265-3710
Physical Plant 265-3755
Provost 265-3726
R
Registrar 265-3703
Residence Halls  
   MacKenzie 265-3503
   Morgan 265-3579
Risk Management 265-3509
S
Student Affairs 265-4190
Student Health Services 265-3599
Student Senate 265-3714
Student Support Services 265-3783
Student Union Building 265-3561
Summer Session 265-3730
Switchboard 265-3700
T
Technical Sciences 265-3736
U
University Relations 265-3727
V
Veteran’s Upward Bound (Billings) 1-877- 356-2075
W
Wellness 265-3599

 

Current MSU-Northern Faculty/Staff Directory

Top of page

Montana State University-Northern · P.O. Box 7751 · Havre, MT 59501 · 800.662.6132
Copyright © · Disclaimer · AA/EEO Statement · Online Privacy Statement
Since 1929